Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and training of Automated Titrator System
Agricultural Research Council
ARC/63/01/2026
Gauteng
Published 28 Jan 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
ARC -VIMP, R573 & Moloto Road, Roodeplaat, Pretoria,-Pretoria-Pretoria-0001
ORGANISATION
Agricultural Research Council
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
28 Jan 2026
Closing Date
20 Feb 2026
Tender Description
Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and training of Automated Titrator System
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking