Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and training of a fully automated liquid handler for LC-MS sample preparation with extraction functionality
Agricultural Research Council
ARC/48/10/2025
Gauteng
Published 31 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
ARC -VIMP, R573 & Moloto Road, Roodeplaat, Pretoria,-Pretoria-Pretoria-0001
ORGANISATION
Agricultural Research Council
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
31 Oct 2025
Closing Date
24 Nov 2025
Tender Description
Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and training of a fully automated liquid handler for LC-MS sample preparation with extraction functionality
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking