Awarded
Request for Quotation
Compulsory Briefing
SUPPLY, DELIVERY (ROAD PAINT MATERIAL) AND ROAD MARKING FOR MIDMAR ACCESS ROAD NEAR MIDMAR DAM IN THE KZN PROVINCE - CIDB CONTRACTOR GRADING DESIGNATION OF CIDB 1CE OR HIGHER
Water and Sanitation
WTE190CE
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 02 Mar 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
Department of Water and Sanitation, R103 Prospect Road, Midmar Dam-Midmar-Howick-3290
ORGANISATION
Water and Sanitation
CATEGORY
Civil engineering
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
02 Mar 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
10 Mar 2026 at 10:00
Department of Water and Sanitation, R103 Prospect Road, Midmar dam, Howick 3290
Department of Water and Sanitation, R103 Prospect Road, Midmar dam, Howick 3290
Closing Date
19 Mar 2026
Tender Description
SUPPLY, DELIVERY (ROAD PAINT MATERIAL) AND ROAD MARKING FOR MIDMAR ACCESS ROAD NEAR MIDMAR DAM IN THE KZN PROVINCE - CIDB CONTRACTOR GRADING DESIGNATION OF CIDB 1CE OR HIGHER
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
SUBMIT COMPLETED BID DOCUMENTS TO:
Ermelo R 39 Road, Grootdraai Dam
STANDERTON
Construction East Office
2430
Ermelo R 39 Road, Grootdraai Dam
STANDERTON
Construction East Office
2430
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
10 Mar 2026 at 10:00
Venue
Department of Water and Sanitation, R103 Prospect Road, Midmar dam, Howick 3290
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking