Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Supply of ERP and related software system support to Necsa for a period of two and half years.
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited
FIN-SCM-TEN-0141
North West
Published 04 Sep 2025
11 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
R104 Elias Motsoaledi Street (Church Street West Ext)-Pelindaba-Pelindaba-0240
ORGANISATION
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
North West
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Sep 2025
Closing Date
03 Oct 2025
Tender Description
Supply of ERP and related software system support to Necsa for a period of two and half years.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking