Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding Tenders

Browse active financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding tender opportunities across South Africa

12 Active Tenders

Showing the latest financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.

ASA 02/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
KZNGFA - RFP 2026/02 Request for Proposal
29 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A PAYMENTS PLATFORM SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION, OPERATION AND SUPPORT OF A CARD BASED/VOUCHER GRANT DISBURSEMENT SOLUTION FOR TWELVE (12) MONTHS
KwaZulu-Natal Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding 31 Aug 2026 11 views

Briefing session: 07 Sep 2026 at 09:30

View Details
SANRALHO58400/1004/2022/01 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
02 Oct 2026
PU8411/091 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
12 days left 17 Sep 2026
Request for proposal to draft GRAP compliant annual financial statement and fixed asset register for the 2026,2027,2028 financial years.
Eastern Cape Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding 27 Aug 2026 31 views
View Details
TDR18/2026/2027 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
PROVISION OF EXTERNAL LOANS TO THE MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY
Western Cape Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding 21 Aug 2026 24 views
View Details
RFP/FIN/EAS/2026/06 Request for Proposal
13 days left 18 Sep 2026
Provision of External Audit Services for the PPECB
Western Cape Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding 18 Aug 2026 49 views
View Details
29/2026 Request for Proposal
10 days left 15 Sep 2026
PROPOSAL FOR SOURCING OF FUNDS FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF SBDM UNFUNDED PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Eastern Cape Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding 14 Aug 2026 46 views
View Details
32 OF 2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 07 Sep 2026
Printing and posting of consumer statement for a period of three years
Limpopo Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding 06 Aug 2026 39 views

Briefing session: 14 Aug 2026 at 10:00

View Details
E3329DXNWOU Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left 18 Sep 2026
BID NO 37/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
09 Oct 2026
PROVISION OF BANKING SERVICES
Northern Cape Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding 03 Aug 2026 40 views
View Details
SCM 7 OF 26/27 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left 18 Sep 2026
CALL FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE PROVISION OF A BANKING SERVICE FOR THE MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY
KwaZulu-Natal Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding 22 Jul 2026 44 views
View Details
BS10/06/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed 03 Sep 2026
RE-ADVERT: APPOINTMENT OF A FINANCIAL INSTITUTION FOR RENDERING BANKING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS
Mpumalanga Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding 06 Jul 2026 49 views
View Details

Category Overview

12 active tenders

1 page of results

Updated daily - September 2026

AI-Powered Tools

Analyse financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding tenders with AI and generate professional proposals in minutes.

Sign Up Free

14-day free trial · Cancel anytime

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding tenders are published.

Set Up Free Alerts
Browse by Province

Find Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding Tenders in Your Province

Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.