Awarded
Request for Quotation
SUPPLY OF LICENSE FOR HIKCENTRAL—VSS-1 CAMERA C HIKVISION 1 CAMERA
George Municipality
GMQ001/25-26
Western Cape
Published 04 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
71 YORK STREET-TOWN-GEORGE-6529
ORGANISATION
George Municipality
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Aug 2025
Closing Date
13 Aug 2025
Tender Description
SUPPLY OF LICENSE FOR HIKCENTRAL—VSS-1 CAMERA C HIKVISION 1 CAMERA
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
SEE BIDDING DOCU MENT
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking