Awarded
Request for Proposal
SUPPLY OF SD1107 CARTRIDGES FOR REMOVAL OF DISSOLVED WATER FROM TRANSFORMER INSULATING OIL; AND SUPPLY OF OIL TEMPERATURE GAUGES (OTI’S); WINDING TEMPERATURE GAUGES (WTI’S) AND BUCHOLZ RELAYS.
Eskom National Transmission Company of South Africa
E2202NTCSAMPOU
National
Published 21 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
Witbank Eskom Park and Substations-Witbank-Witbank-1034
ORGANISATION
Eskom National Transmission Company of South Africa
CATEGORY
Manufacture of basic metals
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
21 Nov 2025
Briefing Session
22 Jan 2026 at 10:00
Join the meeting now
Join the meeting now
Closing Date
05 Feb 2026
Tender Description
SUPPLY OF SD1107 CARTRIDGES FOR REMOVAL OF DISSOLVED WATER FROM TRANSFORMER INSULATING OIL; AND SUPPLY OF OIL TEMPERATURE GAUGES (OTI’S); WINDING TEMPERATURE GAUGES (WTI’S) AND BUCHOLZ RELAYS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
None.
Briefing Session
Date & Time
22 Jan 2026 at 10:00
Venue
Join the meeting now
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking