Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
TBH 515/2025: A MULTIPLE SUPPLIER BID FOR THE PROVISION OF CHRONIC RENAL HAEMODIALYSIS TO STATE PATIENTS IN AREAS LOCATED WITHIN THE TYGERBERG HOSPITAL DRAINAGE AREAS AND WORCESTER HOSPITAL PATIENTS FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD EFFECTIVE 1 DECEMBER 2025 UNTIL 30 NOVEMBER 2028.
Tygerburg Hospital
TBH 515/2025
Western Cape
Published 11 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
FRANCIE VAN ZIJL-TYGERBERG-CAPE TOWN-7500
ORGANISATION
Tygerburg Hospital
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
11 Aug 2025
Closing Date
08 Sep 2025
Tender Description
TBH 515/2025: A MULTIPLE SUPPLIER BID FOR THE PROVISION OF CHRONIC RENAL HAEMODIALYSIS TO STATE PATIENTS IN AREAS LOCATED WITHIN THE TYGERBERG HOSPITAL DRAINAGE AREAS AND WORCESTER HOSPITAL PATIENTS FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD EFFECTIVE 1 DECEMBER 2025 UNTIL 30 NOVEMBER 2028.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Please ensure that bids are delivered to the correct address on time. If the bid is late, it will not be accepted for consideration. If you are uncertain about the location of the bid box, please call the responsible official, Ms. Gail Isaacs at (021) 938 5605, or email: Gail.Isaacs@westerncape.gov.za or Tbh.BidsDepartment@westerncape.gov.za or Ms. RJ Janda at (021) 938 4765, or
email: Tbh.BidsDepartment@westerncape.gov.za or Mr C. Miggel (021) 938 5269, or
email Tbh.BidsDepartment@westerncape.gov.za / for assistance during office hours. The bid box is generally open during business hours Monday to Friday from 07h00 till 15h00, 5 days a week excluding public holidays.
Please submit your bid on the official, not re-typed forms.
email: Tbh.BidsDepartment@westerncape.gov.za or Mr C. Miggel (021) 938 5269, or
email Tbh.BidsDepartment@westerncape.gov.za / for assistance during office hours. The bid box is generally open during business hours Monday to Friday from 07h00 till 15h00, 5 days a week excluding public holidays.
Please submit your bid on the official, not re-typed forms.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking