Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Tender BSM 92/26: PURCHASING OF SMALL PLANT PARTS IN STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY WCO24 FOR PERIOD OF 1 JULY 2026 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027.
Stellenbosch Municipality
BSM 92/26
Western Cape
Published 24 Apr 2026
51 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Plein Street-Stellenbosch-Stellenbosch-7690
ORGANISATION
Stellenbosch Municipality
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
24 Apr 2026
Closing Date
25 May 2026
Tender Description
Tender BSM 92/26: PURCHASING OF SMALL PLANT PARTS IN STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY WCO24 FOR PERIOD OF 1 JULY 2026 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Special conditions will be stipulated within the tender document.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking