Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
TENDER FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AUTOMATIC REAL TIME NUMBER PLATE RECOGNITION SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT (NATIONAL VEHICLE INTELLIGENCE CLOUD).
George Municipality
GMT028/25-26
Western Cape
Published 29 Jan 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
71 YORK STREET-TOWN-GEORGE-6529
ORGANISATION
George Municipality
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
29 Jan 2026
Closing Date
02 Mar 2026
Tender Description
TENDER FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AUTOMATIC REAL TIME NUMBER PLATE RECOGNITION SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT (NATIONAL VEHICLE INTELLIGENCE CLOUD).
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
SEE BIDDING DOCUMENT
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking