Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
TERM CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, OFFLOADING AND PACKAGING OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND UNIFORM FOR LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT FOR PERIOD OF THREE YEARS
Limpopo - Agriculture
ACDP 25/03
Limpopo
Published 05 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
67/69 BICCARD STREET-POLOKWANE-POLOKWANE-0699
ORGANISATION
Limpopo - Agriculture
CATEGORY
Supplies: Clothing/Textiles/Footwear
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Limpopo
Important Dates
Tender Published
05 Sep 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
12 Sep 2025 at 10:00
67/69 Biccard Street, Polokwane CDB, 0700
67/69 Biccard Street, Polokwane CDB, 0700
Closing Date
30 Sep 2025
Tender Description
TERM CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, OFFLOADING AND PACKAGING OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND UNIFORM FOR LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT FOR PERIOD OF THREE YEARS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
12 Sep 2025 at 10:00
Venue
67/69 Biccard Street, Polokwane CDB, 0700
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking