Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
The appointment of a Construction Professional Services Provider Multi Disciplinary team with the Architect as Principal Agent /Leader of the bidding entity for design, construction and close out of the project (Stage 1-7 of FIDPM). Manguzi Hospital PSP Contract period is seventy nine (79) calendar months
Public Works
ZNTU04266W
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 11 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
King Dinuzulu Highway-Ulundi-ULUNDI-3838
ORGANISATION
Public Works
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
11 Nov 2025
Closing Date
11 Dec 2025
Tender Description
The appointment of a Construction Professional Services Provider Multi Disciplinary team with the Architect as Principal Agent /Leader of the bidding entity for design, construction and close out of the project (Stage 1-7 of FIDPM). Manguzi Hospital PSP Contract period is seventy nine (79) calendar months
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
80/20 principle is applicable. 80 points for price, 20 points for specific goals. 10 points for ownership by black people, 10 points for Enterprise located in King Cetshwayo/ Umkhanyakude/ Zululand District. faxed or emailed document will not be considered. All tender documents to be delivered at the below mentioned adrress:
Department of Public Works & Infrastructure, Zululand District office, 709 Wombe Street, Unit A, Ulundi, 3838.
Department of Public Works & Infrastructure, Zululand District office, 709 Wombe Street, Unit A, Ulundi, 3838.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking