Awarded
Request for Proposal
The Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for the Audio-Visual and Staging Equipment for SARS Events.
South African Revenue Service
RFP 16/2025
National
Published 04 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
299 Bronkhorsts Street-Nieuw Muckleneuk-Brooklyn-0181
ORGANISATION
South African Revenue Service
CATEGORY
Information and communication
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Aug 2025
Briefing Session
11 Aug 2025 at 10:00
(MEETING ID NUMBER 387 497 843 194 9 & MEETING PASSWORD SQ6fP7rx)
(MEETING ID NUMBER 387 497 843 194 9 & MEETING PASSWORD SQ6fP7rx)
Closing Date
26 Aug 2025
Tender Description
The Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for the Audio-Visual and Staging Equipment for SARS Events.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Non-Compulsory Briefing Session
Microsoft Teams
(MEETING ID NUMBER 387 497 843 194 9 & MEETING PASSWORD SQ6fP7rx)
Microsoft Teams
(MEETING ID NUMBER 387 497 843 194 9 & MEETING PASSWORD SQ6fP7rx)
Briefing Session
Date & Time
11 Aug 2025 at 10:00
Venue
(MEETING ID NUMBER 387 497 843 194 9 & MEETING PASSWORD SQ6fP7rx)
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking