Awarded
Request for Proposal
The appointment of a Panel of service providers to render Legal services for Road Traffic Infringement Agency for the period of three (3) year.
Road Traffic Infringement Agency
RFP06/2025/26
Gauteng
Published 19 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
10 Matuka Close-Carlsworld-Midrand -1685
ORGANISATION
Road Traffic Infringement Agency
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
19 Nov 2025
Briefing Session
01 Dec 2025 at 11:00
Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 368 126 327 253 76 Passcode: nX3bH2SX
Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 368 126 327 253 76 Passcode: nX3bH2SX
Closing Date
12 Dec 2025
Tender Description
The appointment of a Panel of service providers to render Legal services for Road Traffic Infringement Agency for the period of three (3) year.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
01 Dec 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 368 126 327 253 76 Passcode: nX3bH2SX
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking