Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SUBJECT MATTER EXPERTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.
Food and Beverages Manufacturing Industry
FB SETA (25-26) T0002
National
Published 02 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
7 Wessel Road-Johannesburg-Johannesburg-2128
ORGANISATION
Food and Beverages Manufacturing Industry
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
02 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
10 Oct 2025 at 11:00
Microsoft Teams:Meeting ID: 363 806 170 646 8 Passcode: 3qw2Lv2D
Microsoft Teams:Meeting ID: 363 806 170 646 8 Passcode: 3qw2Lv2D
Closing Date
24 Oct 2025
Tender Description
THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SUBJECT MATTER EXPERTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
10 Oct 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Microsoft Teams:Meeting ID: 363 806 170 646 8 Passcode: 3qw2Lv2D
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking