Awarded Request for Bid (Open-Tender)

THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF INTEGRATED STRATEGIC SOURCING AND EPROCUREMENT SOLUTION SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS

South African Revenue Service

RFP 33/2025 National Published 18 Feb 2026

Awarded

Contract Awarded

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION 299 Bronkhorsts Street-Nieuw Muckleneuk-Brooklyn-0181
ORGANISATION South African Revenue Service
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE National

Important Dates

Tender Published 18 Feb 2026
Briefing Session 27 Feb 2026 at 10:00
Meeting ID: 317 913 306 600 32 Passcode: L4p5er3g
Closing Date 26 Mar 2026

Tender Description

THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF INTEGRATED STRATEGIC SOURCING AND EPROCUREMENT SOLUTION SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

The non-compulsory briefing session will be held virtually via a Microsoft Teams meeting and can be accessed at the following link:
Date: 27 February 2026
Time: 10h00 am – 2h00 pm
Meeting ID: 317 913 306 600 32
Passcode: L4p5er3g
Join on the below link: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/31791330660032?p=BejHBHNx16dEyyypsv

Briefing Session

Date & Time 27 Feb 2026 at 10:00
Venue Meeting ID: 317 913 306 600 32 Passcode: L4p5er3g

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

South African Revenue Service

Tender Office

tenderoffice@sars.gov.za

012-422-4078

299 Bronkhorsts Street, Nieuw Muckleneuk, Brooklyn, 0181

Industry Classification

Information and communication

All Information and communication Tenders Information and communication in National

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Information and communication tenders are published in National.

Set Up Free Alerts