Awarded Request for Quotation

THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE EDITORIAL SERVICES FOR THE DEBT MANAGEMENT REPORT 2025/26 FOR THE NATIONAL TREASURY FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) MONTHS

National Treasury

RFQ087-2026 National Published 23 May 2026

Awarded

Contract Awarded

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION 40 Church Square -Pretoria-Pretoria-0001
ORGANISATION National Treasury
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE National

Important Dates

Tender Published 23 May 2026
Closing Date 29 May 2026

Tender Description

THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE EDITORIAL SERVICES FOR THE DEBT MANAGEMENT REPORT 2025/26 FOR THE NATIONAL TREASURY FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) MONTHS

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

N/A

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

National Treasury

Rachel Sehabetla

rachel.sehabetla@treasury.gov.za

012-315-5806

40 Church Square , Pretoria, Pretoria, 0001

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Other professional, scientific and technical activities tenders are published in National.

Set Up Free Alerts