Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT- FREE STATE DEEDS REGISTRY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS.
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform
DLRRD (CRD-07) 2025/26
Free State
Published 16 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
C/O ALIWAL STREET AND NELSON MANDELA -BLOEMFONTEIN-BLOEMFONTEIN-9300
ORGANISATION
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Free State
Important Dates
Tender Published
16 Oct 2025
Closing Date
10 Nov 2025
Tender Description
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT- FREE STATE DEEDS REGISTRY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Venue
C/O ALIWAL STREET AND NELSON MANDELA, BLOEMFONTEIN , 9300
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking