Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT- EASTERN CAPE: QONCE DEEDS REGISTRY FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform
DLRRD (CRD-06) 2025/26
Eastern Cape
Published 08 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
113 Alexander Road, Qonce Deeds Registry-Qonce-Q-5600
ORGANISATION
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
08 Sep 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
19 Sep 2025 at 12:00
Department of Land Reform and Rural Development, Qonce Deeds Registry Eastern Cape, 1st Floor
Department of Land Reform and Rural Development, Qonce Deeds Registry Eastern Cape, 1st Floor
Closing Date
29 Sep 2025
Tender Description
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT- EASTERN CAPE: QONCE DEEDS REGISTRY FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
19 Sep 2025 at 12:00
Venue
Department of Land Reform and Rural Development, Qonce Deeds Registry Eastern Cape, 1st Floor
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking