Awarded
Request for Quotation
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE INDEPENDENT SERVICE PROVIDER TO MANAGE AND OPERATE THE ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES AND INCIDENTS HOTLINE FOR DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT FOR PERIOD OF 60 (SIXTY) MONTHS.
National - Environment, Forestry and Fisheries
DFFE-RFQ004 (25-26)
National
Published 14 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
473 STEVE BIKO RD & SOUTPANSBERG RD-Arcadia-Pretoria-0083
ORGANISATION
National - Environment, Forestry and Fisheries
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
14 Aug 2025
Briefing Session
20 Aug 2025 at 10:00
https://zaf01.safelinks.protection.outlook.com/ap/t-59584e83/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fteams.microsoft.com%
https://zaf01.safelinks.protection.outlook.com/ap/t-59584e83/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fteams.microsoft.com%
Closing Date
08 Sep 2025
Tender Description
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE INDEPENDENT SERVICE PROVIDER TO MANAGE AND OPERATE THE ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES AND INCIDENTS HOTLINE FOR DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT FOR PERIOD OF 60 (SIXTY) MONTHS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
REFER TO THE TERMS OF REFERENCE
Briefing Session
Date & Time
20 Aug 2025 at 10:00
Venue
https://zaf01.safelinks.protection.outlook.com/ap/t-59584e83/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fteams.microsoft.com%
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking