Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S TO PERFORM PROBITY ADVISORY, ASSURANCE & AUDITING SERVICES TO ERWAT ‘AS & WHEN REQUIRED’ FOR A PERIOD OF EIGHTEEN (18) MONTHS. KINDLY NOTE THE BRIEFING LINK HAS CHANGED, SO PLEASE REFER TO THE ONE ON E-TENDER WEBSITE & ERWAT WEBSITE & NOT THE LINK IN THE DOCUMENT.
Ekurhuleni Water Care Company (ERWAT)
ERW2504/03
Gauteng
Published 28 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Hartebeestfontein Office Park, Bapsfontein Road (R25), Scientific Services Building. Kempton Park-Kaalfontein-Kempton Park-
ORGANISATION
Ekurhuleni Water Care Company (ERWAT)
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
28 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
12 Nov 2025 at 10:30
https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/79dc8c9a-087b-42fe-b2d4-5263f4cbfb0a@1d9cdadc-ce7f-46d7-b30
https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/79dc8c9a-087b-42fe-b2d4-5263f4cbfb0a@1d9cdadc-ce7f-46d7-b30
Closing Date
04 Dec 2025
Tender Description
THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S TO PERFORM PROBITY ADVISORY, ASSURANCE & AUDITING SERVICES TO ERWAT ‘AS & WHEN REQUIRED’ FOR A PERIOD OF EIGHTEEN (18) MONTHS. KINDLY NOTE THE BRIEFING LINK HAS CHANGED, SO PLEASE REFER TO THE ONE ON E-TENDER WEBSITE & ERWAT WEBSITE & NOT THE LINK IN THE DOCUMENT.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
PLEASE SEE ATTACHED
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
12 Nov 2025 at 10:30
Venue
https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/79dc8c9a-087b-42fe-b2d4-5263f4cbfb0a@1d9cdadc-ce7f-46d7-b30
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking