Awarded Request for Quotation Compulsory Briefing

THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM LEGAL FUNCTIONS OF AN APPEAL MATTER IN TERMS OF SECTION 61 OF THE KZN LIQUOR LICENCING ACT NO 06 OF 2010 FOR THE PERIOD OF 2 YEARS

Kwazulu Natal - Economic Development, Tourism and Environ Affairs

Q61 EDTEA 25/26 KwaZulu-Natal Published 29 Jan 2026

Awarded

Contract Awarded

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION JABU NDLOVU-PIETERMARITZBURG-PIETERMARITZBURG-3201
ORGANISATION Kwazulu Natal - Economic Development, Tourism and Environ Affairs
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE KwaZulu-Natal

Important Dates

Tender Published 29 Jan 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory) 05 Feb 2026 at 10:00
217 BURGER STREET, CALDER HOUSE, PIETERMARITZBURG,TOURISM BUILDING
Closing Date 12 Feb 2026

Tender Description

THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM LEGAL FUNCTIONS OF AN APPEAL MATTER IN TERMS OF SECTION 61 OF THE KZN LIQUOR LICENCING ACT NO 06 OF 2010 FOR THE PERIOD OF 2 YEARS

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

N/A

Briefing Session Compulsory

Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time 05 Feb 2026 at 10:00
Venue 217 BURGER STREET, CALDER HOUSE, PIETERMARITZBURG,TOURISM BUILDING

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Kwazulu Natal - Economic Development, Tourism and Environ Affairs

BIDS

Bids@kznedtea.gov.za

033-264-2582

JABU NDLOVU, PIETERMARITZBURG, PIETERMARITZBURG, 3201

Industry Classification

Services: Professional

All Services: Professional Tenders Services: Professional in KwaZulu-Natal

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Services: Professional tenders are published in KwaZulu-Natal.

Set Up Free Alerts