Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
The ARC seeks to appoint an experienced and accredited service provider to provide specialist services in Laboratory Build and design, supporting the construction of the new Centre of Excellence in climate-smart agriculture for livestock and crops.
Agricultural Research Council
ARC/62/01/2026
Gauteng
Published 26 Jan 2026
20 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
1134 Park Street, Hatfield, Pretoria-Hatfield-Pretoria-
ORGANISATION
Agricultural Research Council
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
26 Jan 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
06 Feb 2026 at 11:00
Virtual Compulsory Meeting, Meeting ID: 326 751 979 119 10 Passcode: 6D4g4Y8h
Virtual Compulsory Meeting, Meeting ID: 326 751 979 119 10 Passcode: 6D4g4Y8h
Closing Date
20 Feb 2026
Tender Description
The ARC seeks to appoint an experienced and accredited service provider to provide specialist services in Laboratory Build and design, supporting the construction of the new Centre of Excellence in climate-smart agriculture for livestock and crops.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Compulsory Virtual Meeting on 06 February 2026 at 11:00 am, bidders who are fifteen (15) minutes late for the compulsory virtual briefing session will not be allowed to join the virtual meeting.
Meeting ID: 326 751 979 119 10
Passcode: 6D4g4Y8h
Meeting ID: 326 751 979 119 10
Passcode: 6D4g4Y8h
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
06 Feb 2026 at 11:00
Venue
Virtual Compulsory Meeting, Meeting ID: 326 751 979 119 10 Passcode: 6D4g4Y8h
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking