Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
THE DEPARTMENT SEEKS THE SERVICES OF A REGISTERED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ACCREDITED TRAINING TO TEN (10) LEARNERS IN THE APPRENTICESHIP: ELECTRICAL - BETWEEN 2025 TO MAY 2029 IN GARDEN ROUTE.
Western Cape - Transport and Public Works
T016/25
Western Cape
Published 26 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
9 DORP STREET-CAPE TOWN-CAPE TOWN-8000
ORGANISATION
Western Cape - Transport and Public Works
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
26 Sep 2025
Closing Date
17 Oct 2025
Tender Description
THE DEPARTMENT SEEKS THE SERVICES OF A REGISTERED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ACCREDITED TRAINING TO TEN (10) LEARNERS IN THE APPRENTICESHIP: ELECTRICAL - BETWEEN 2025 TO MAY 2029 IN GARDEN ROUTE.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking