Awarded
Request for Proposal
Compulsory Briefing
THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL FOR PRINTING, LABELLING, PACKAGING AND DISTRIBUTION OF COMMUNICATION MATERIAL SERVICES TO SARS
South African Revenue Service
RFP 36/2025
Gauteng
Published 07 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
299 Bronkhorst-Nieuw Muckleneuk, Brooklyn, -Tswane-0181
ORGANISATION
South African Revenue Service
CATEGORY
Other personal service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
07 Nov 2025
Closing Date
05 Dec 2025
Tender Description
THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL FOR PRINTING, LABELLING, PACKAGING AND DISTRIBUTION OF COMMUNICATION MATERIAL SERVICES TO SARS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Venue
Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 356 429 732 639 2 Passcode: LK9Ur7KE
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking