Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
THE HIRING OF FOUR (4) x 60 SEATER LUXURY BUSES OVER THE PERIOD 31 JANUARY 2026 TO 23 FEBRUARY 2026 AND TEN (10) x 60 SEATER LUXURY BUSES OVER THE PERIOD 13 FEBRUARY 2026 UNTIL 23 FEBRUARY 2026 FOR ARMED FORCES 2026 PROC PLAN DOD PROC PLAN 25-26 / SA NAVY/2150
Defence
SPSC-B-030-2025
Western Cape
Published 12 Dec 2025
13 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
ST GEORGE'S STREET (SA NAVY)-SIMON'S TOWN-CAPE TOWN-7975
ORGANISATION
Defence
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
12 Dec 2025
Closing Date
27 Jan 2026
Tender Description
THE HIRING OF FOUR (4) x 60 SEATER LUXURY BUSES OVER THE PERIOD 31 JANUARY 2026 TO 23 FEBRUARY 2026 AND TEN (10) x 60 SEATER LUXURY BUSES OVER THE PERIOD 13 FEBRUARY 2026 UNTIL 23 FEBRUARY 2026 FOR ARMED FORCES 2026 PROC PLAN DOD PROC PLAN 25-26 / SA NAVY/2150
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking