Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
THE (NHLS) INVITES SUITABLY QUALIFIED BIDDERS TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS TO PERFORM ASSET VERIFICATIONS AT ALL NHLS LOCATIONS, REVIEW THE USEFUL LIVES, PERFORM IMPAIRMENT TESTS, UPDATE THE FIXED ASSET REGISTER (FAR) AND ASSIST IN ADDRESSING AUDIT FINDINGS FROM THE 2023/24 & 2024/25 FINANCIAL YEARS AS WELL AS AUDIT SUPPORT DURING THE 2025/26 FINANCIAL YEAR FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS
National Health Laboratory Service
RFB162/25/26
Gauteng
Published 15 Dec 2025
12 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
1 MODDERFONTEIN ROAD - SANDRINGHAM -Johannesburg-2192
ORGANISATION
National Health Laboratory Service
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
15 Dec 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
12 Jan 2026 at 11:00
MAIN CONFERENCE BOARDROOM NATIONAL HEALTH LABORATORY SERVICE 1 MODDERFONTEIN ROAD S
MAIN CONFERENCE BOARDROOM NATIONAL HEALTH LABORATORY SERVICE 1 MODDERFONTEIN ROAD S
Closing Date
21 Jan 2026
Tender Description
THE (NHLS) INVITES SUITABLY QUALIFIED BIDDERS TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS TO PERFORM ASSET VERIFICATIONS AT ALL NHLS LOCATIONS, REVIEW THE USEFUL LIVES, PERFORM IMPAIRMENT TESTS, UPDATE THE FIXED ASSET REGISTER (FAR) AND ASSIST IN ADDRESSING AUDIT FINDINGS FROM THE 2023/24 & 2024/25 FINANCIAL YEARS AS WELL AS AUDIT SUPPORT DURING THE 2025/26 FINANCIAL YEAR FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
12 Jan 2026 at 11:00
Venue
MAIN CONFERENCE BOARDROOM NATIONAL HEALTH LABORATORY SERVICE 1 MODDERFONTEIN ROAD S
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking