Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
THE PLACEMENT OF FOUR (4) AUTOLOGOUS BLOOD SALVAGE (CELL SAVING) MACHINES FOR INTRA AND POSTOPERATIVE BLOOD SALVAGE, INCLUDING A FULLY COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE CONTRACT WITH THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSUMABLES FOR THE D23 CRITICAL CARE DEPARTMENT AT GROOTE SCHUUR HOSPITAL OVER A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD. GSH WILL PAY FOR THE CONSUMABLES ONLY.
Western Cape - Health
GSH: PT204/2025
Western Cape
Published 09 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
MAIN ROAD-OBSERVATORY-Cape Town-7925
ORGANISATION
Western Cape - Health
CATEGORY
Supplies: Medical
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
09 Sep 2025
Closing Date
07 Oct 2025
Tender Description
THE PLACEMENT OF FOUR (4) AUTOLOGOUS BLOOD SALVAGE (CELL SAVING) MACHINES FOR INTRA AND POSTOPERATIVE BLOOD SALVAGE, INCLUDING A FULLY COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE CONTRACT WITH THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSUMABLES FOR THE D23 CRITICAL CARE DEPARTMENT AT GROOTE SCHUUR HOSPITAL OVER A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD. GSH WILL PAY FOR THE CONSUMABLES ONLY.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking