Awarded
Request for Quotation
the provision of Ferrum – Mookodi 2 400kv Line Section A(90.277 km from Ferrum Substation to Tower 193)
ESKOM
E2023NTCSAMWP
National
Published 09 Mar 2026
187 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
1 Maxwell Drive-Sunninghill-Johannesburg-2000
ORGANISATION
ESKOM
CATEGORY
Civil engineering
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
09 Mar 2026
Closing Date
10 Mar 2026
Tender Description
the provision of Ferrum – Mookodi 2 400kv Line Section A(90.277 km from Ferrum Substation to Tower 193)
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking