Awarded
Request for Quotation
The provision of Ferrum Mookodi 2 400kv Line Section B (117.078km from Tower 193 to 441).
ESKOM
E2023NTCSAMWP1
National
Published 10 Mar 2026
25 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
1 Maxwell Drive-Sunninghill-Johannesburg-2000
ORGANISATION
ESKOM
CATEGORY
Civil engineering
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
10 Mar 2026
Closing Date
11 Mar 2026
Tender Description
The provision of Ferrum Mookodi 2 400kv Line Section B (117.078km from Tower 193 to 441).
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking