Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL ARMED SECURITY SERVICES FOR THE GREATER WC024 AT VARIOUS MUNICIPAL OWNED SITES FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029
Stellenbosch Municipality
BSM 46/26
Western Cape
Published 06 Feb 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Plein Street-Stellenbosch-Stellenbosch-7690
ORGANISATION
Stellenbosch Municipality
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
06 Feb 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
17 Feb 2026 at 10:00
the Stellenbosch municipality town hall, corner of Plein and Andringa street, Stellenbosch
the Stellenbosch municipality town hall, corner of Plein and Andringa street, Stellenbosch
Closing Date
09 Mar 2026
Tender Description
THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL ARMED SECURITY SERVICES FOR THE GREATER WC024 AT VARIOUS MUNICIPAL OWNED SITES FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Will be stipulated within the tender document.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
17 Feb 2026 at 10:00
Venue
the Stellenbosch municipality town hall, corner of Plein and Andringa street, Stellenbosch
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking