Awarded
Request for Quotation
The provision of the maintenance and servicing of the generators for a period of 3 years located at 5 campuses
False Bay TVET College
SCM01082025
Western Cape
Published 04 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
131 MAIN ROAD-MUIZENBERG-CAPE TOWN-7945
ORGANISATION
False Bay TVET College
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Aug 2025
Closing Date
18 Aug 2025
Tender Description
The provision of the maintenance and servicing of the generators for a period of 3 years located at 5 campuses
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Preferences are offered to tenderers who CIDB grading of 1 EP or Higher
Queries to the issue of electronic bid documents only for SCM01082025 may be addressed to Supply Chain Management by emailing tenders@falsebay.org.za
Queries to the issue of electronic bid documents only for SCM01082025 may be addressed to Supply Chain Management by emailing tenders@falsebay.org.za
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking