Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
THE RENDERING OF A SPECIALISED LAUNDRY AND DRY-CLEANING SERVICES FOR 2 MILITARY HOSPITAL WYNBERG FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS WESTERN CAPE
Defence
SPSC-B-028-2025
Western Cape
Published 10 Dec 2025
14 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
HOSPITAL STREET -WYNBERG-WESTERN CAPE-7800
ORGANISATION
Defence
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
10 Dec 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
12 Jan 2026 at 11:00
SIMON'S TOWN PROCUREMENT SERVICE CENTRE, COMMUNITY HALL, ARSENAL ROAD, SIMON'S TOWN
SIMON'S TOWN PROCUREMENT SERVICE CENTRE, COMMUNITY HALL, ARSENAL ROAD, SIMON'S TOWN
Closing Date
26 Jan 2026
Tender Description
THE RENDERING OF A SPECIALISED LAUNDRY AND DRY-CLEANING SERVICES FOR 2 MILITARY HOSPITAL WYNBERG FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS WESTERN CAPE
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
12 Jan 2026 at 11:00
Venue
SIMON'S TOWN PROCUREMENT SERVICE CENTRE, COMMUNITY HALL, ARSENAL ROAD, SIMON'S TOWN
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking