Awarded Single source bidding Compulsory Briefing

The sole source appointment of HSA Technology (Pty) Ltd for the assessment, supply, installation, repair and maintenance of the existing Huber Sewerage System for six months, with an option to renew for a further six months, at an estimated total cost of R 7,000,000.00 including VAT.

South African Revenue Service

EX 18/2026 Northern Cape Published 08 Jul 2026 39 views

Awarded

Contract Awarded

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Single source bidding
DELIVERY LOCATION 229 Bronkhorst -Brooklyn-Pretoria-0181
ORGANISATION South African Revenue Service
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Northern Cape

Important Dates

Tender Published 08 Jul 2026
Closing Date 09 Jul 2026

Tender Description

The sole source appointment of HSA Technology (Pty) Ltd for the assessment, supply, installation, repair and maintenance of the existing Huber Sewerage System for six months, with an option to renew for a further six months, at an estimated total cost of R 7,000,000.00 including VAT.

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

N/A

Briefing Session Compulsory

Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

South African Revenue Service

Tender Office

TenderOffice@sars.gov.za

081-037-9162

229 Bronkhorst , Brooklyn, Pretoria, 0181

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities tenders are published in Northern Cape.

Set Up Free Alerts