Awarded
Request for Proposal
THE SOUTH AFRICAN MARITIME SAFETY AUTHORITY REQUEST FOR PROSPECTIVE BIDDERS TO SUBMIT A PROPOSAL FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF HPE ARUBA LAYER 3 SWITCHES INCLUDING PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO CONFIGURE THE DEVICES, SITUATED AT 146 LUNNON ROAD, CNR LUNNON ROAD AND JAN SHOBA STREET, HILLCREST, PRETORIA.
South African Maritime Safety Authority
SAMSA/107.1/2025/26:
National
Published 20 Jan 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
146 Lunnon Road-Hillcrest-Pretoria-0083
ORGANISATION
South African Maritime Safety Authority
CATEGORY
Information and communication
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
20 Jan 2026
Briefing Session
27 Jan 2026 at 10:30
Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/35188527547986?p=c93QxJamqKNMlJrMaq Meeting ID: 351 885 275
Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/35188527547986?p=c93QxJamqKNMlJrMaq Meeting ID: 351 885 275
Closing Date
11 Feb 2026
Tender Description
THE SOUTH AFRICAN MARITIME SAFETY AUTHORITY REQUEST FOR PROSPECTIVE BIDDERS TO SUBMIT A PROPOSAL FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF HPE ARUBA LAYER 3 SWITCHES INCLUDING PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO CONFIGURE THE DEVICES, SITUATED AT 146 LUNNON ROAD, CNR LUNNON ROAD AND JAN SHOBA STREET, HILLCREST, PRETORIA.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
None
Briefing Session
Date & Time
27 Jan 2026 at 10:30
Venue
Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/35188527547986?p=c93QxJamqKNMlJrMaq Meeting ID: 351 885 275
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking