Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BULK WATER TO VARIOUS AREAS WITHIN THE SOUTHERN GRID ON AN AND AS WHEN REQUIRED BASIS.
ESKOM
E3470NTCSAKZNSG
Free State
Published 04 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
1 LANGFORD STREET-WESTVILLE-WESTVILLE-3610
ORGANISATION
ESKOM
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Free State
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Sep 2026
Briefing Session
17 Sep 2026 at 10:00
MS TEAMS
MS TEAMS
Closing Date
05 Oct 2026
29 days left
Tender Description
THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BULK WATER TO VARIOUS AREAS WITHIN THE SOUTHERN GRID ON AN AND AS WHEN REQUIRED BASIS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Join the meeting now
BULKWATER CLARIFICATION | Meeting-Join | Microsoft Teams
Meeting ID: 352 112 837 168 614
Passcode: 6Fz2va6k
Briefing Session
Date & Time
17 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Venue
MS TEAMS
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking