Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
UPINGTON MAGISTRATE COURT: Provisioning of cleaning services for 36 months. (8 000m²).
Public Works
PF31/2025
National
Published 01 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
21-23 Market Street, Old Magistrate Office-Kimberley-Kimberley-8300
ORGANISATION
Public Works
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
01 Aug 2025
Briefing Session
14 Aug 2025 at 14:30
Will be held at the UPINTON MAGISTRATE COURT.
Will be held at the UPINTON MAGISTRATE COURT.
Closing Date
22 Aug 2025
Tender Description
UPINGTON MAGISTRATE COURT: Provisioning of cleaning services for 36 months. (8 000m²).
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
14 Aug 2025 at 14:30
Venue
Will be held at the UPINTON MAGISTRATE COURT.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking