Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
WCGHCC0042/1/2025 SUPPLEMENTARY BID FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INTRAVENOUS BLOOD AND ADMINISTRATION SETS, FLOW REGULATORS, CANNULAE CONSUMABLES TO ALL HOSPITALS/INSTITUTIONS UNDER THE CONTROL OF THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH, WESTERN CAPE PROVINCIAL GOVERNMENT FOR A PERIOD ENDING 07 APRIL 2027
Western Cape - Health
WCGHCC042/1/2025
Western Cape
Published 24 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Cnr Mike Pienaar Boulevard & Frans Conradie Avenue-Bellville-Cape Town-7530
ORGANISATION
Western Cape - Health
CATEGORY
Supplies: Medical
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
24 Oct 2025
Closing Date
21 Nov 2025
Tender Description
WCGHCC0042/1/2025 SUPPLEMENTARY BID FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INTRAVENOUS BLOOD AND ADMINISTRATION SETS, FLOW REGULATORS, CANNULAE CONSUMABLES TO ALL HOSPITALS/INSTITUTIONS UNDER THE CONTROL OF THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH, WESTERN CAPE PROVINCIAL GOVERNMENT FOR A PERIOD ENDING 07 APRIL 2027
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
none
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking