Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE: ALL REGIONS: ESTATE MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR IMMOVABLE ASSET MANAGEMENT: 3 YEAR TERM SERVICE CONTRACT
Western Cape - Transport and Public Works
T017/25
Western Cape
Published 10 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
9 DORP STREET-CAPE TOWN-CAPE TOWN-8000
ORGANISATION
Western Cape - Transport and Public Works
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
10 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
20 Oct 2025 at 09:30
REFER TO SPECIAL CONDITIONS AS MORE THAN ONE COMPULSORY SITE MEETING
REFER TO SPECIAL CONDITIONS AS MORE THAN ONE COMPULSORY SITE MEETING
Closing Date
31 Oct 2025
Tender Description
WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE: ALL REGIONS: ESTATE MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR IMMOVABLE ASSET MANAGEMENT: 3 YEAR TERM SERVICE CONTRACT
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
COMPULSORY SITE MEETING DATES:
VAALDRAAI (SITUATED ON A PORTION OF FARM 34, STELLENBOSCH (ELSENBURG)) ON 20 OCTOBER 2025 @ 09:30;
ELSENBURG AND MULDERVLEI, STELLENBOSCH ON 20 OCTOBER 2025 @ 09:30;
KROMME RHEE, STELLENBOSCH ON 20 OCTOBER 2025 @ 09:30;
DE NOVO, OLD PAARL WAY, KRAAIFONTEIN ON 20 OCTOBER 2025 @ 10:15;
PORTER ESTATE, TOKAI ON 22 OCTOBER 2025 @ 09:30;
FORMER FAURE SCHOOL FOR BOYS, FAURE SCHOOL FOR GIRLS, LE FLEUR SCHOOL OF SKILLS, AND FAURE PLACE OF SAFETY, FAURE ON 22 OCTOBER 2025 @ 10:45;
OUDE MOLEN VILLAGE, PINELANDS ON 24 OCTOBER 2025 @ 09:00;
BONTEHEUWEL MULTI-PURPOSE CENTRE, BONTEHEUWEL ON 24 OCTOBER @ 10:00.
VAALDRAAI (SITUATED ON A PORTION OF FARM 34, STELLENBOSCH (ELSENBURG)) ON 20 OCTOBER 2025 @ 09:30;
ELSENBURG AND MULDERVLEI, STELLENBOSCH ON 20 OCTOBER 2025 @ 09:30;
KROMME RHEE, STELLENBOSCH ON 20 OCTOBER 2025 @ 09:30;
DE NOVO, OLD PAARL WAY, KRAAIFONTEIN ON 20 OCTOBER 2025 @ 10:15;
PORTER ESTATE, TOKAI ON 22 OCTOBER 2025 @ 09:30;
FORMER FAURE SCHOOL FOR BOYS, FAURE SCHOOL FOR GIRLS, LE FLEUR SCHOOL OF SKILLS, AND FAURE PLACE OF SAFETY, FAURE ON 22 OCTOBER 2025 @ 10:45;
OUDE MOLEN VILLAGE, PINELANDS ON 24 OCTOBER 2025 @ 09:00;
BONTEHEUWEL MULTI-PURPOSE CENTRE, BONTEHEUWEL ON 24 OCTOBER @ 10:00.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
20 Oct 2025 at 09:30
Venue
REFER TO SPECIAL CONDITIONS AS MORE THAN ONE COMPULSORY SITE MEETING
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking