Disposals: General Tenders

Disposals: General opportunities in Western Cape

6 Active Tenders

Showing the latest disposals: general tenders in Western Cape. Updated daily - August 2026.

57S/2026/27 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
02 Oct 2026
PROVISION OF FINE CONTRAVENTION SERVICES TO THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN.
Western Cape Disposals: General 28 Aug 2026

Briefing session: 11 Sep 2026 at 10:00, https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/31452506487732?p=YgFxzAtWZVkystohRg

View Details
City of Cape Town
SME02-26-27 Request for Quotation
10 days left 11 Sep 2026
SALE OF VARIOUS ERVEN IN SWELLENDAM
Western Cape Disposals: General 06 Aug 2026
View Details
Swellendam Municipality
WCR/07/04/2026 Request for Proposal
1 day left 02 Sep 2026
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF NOT MORE THAN 3 SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR AS AND WHEN GENERAL PLUMBING AND DRAINAGE MAINTENANCE WORKS IN THE WESTERN CAPE REGION
Western Cape Disposals: General 31 Jul 2026

Briefing session: 14 Aug 2026 at 10:00, Cape Town Station (Shosholoza Mely waiting area)

View Details
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa
SME03-26-27 Request for Quotation
3 days left 04 Sep 2026
SALE OF VARIOUS RESIDENTIAL ERVEN IN BARRYDALE
Western Cape Disposals: General 30 Jul 2026
View Details
Swellendam Municipality
SME03/26/27 Request for Quotation
3 days left 04 Sep 2026
SALE OF VARIOUS RESIDENTIAL ERVEN IN BARRYDALE
Western Cape Disposals: General 30 Jul 2026
View Details
Swellendam Municipality

Overview

6 active disposals: general tenders

1 page of results

Updated daily - August 2026

AI-Powered Tools

Analyse tenders with AI and generate professional proposals in minutes.

Sign Up Free

14-day free trial · Cancel anytime

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts for new disposals: general tenders in Western Cape.

Set Up Free Alerts
Browse by Province

Disposals: General Tenders in Other Provinces

Find disposals: general opportunities across South Africa.