Remediation activities and other waste management services Tenders
Remediation activities and other waste management services opportunities in Western Cape
3
Active Tenders
Showing the latest remediation activities and other waste management services tenders in Western Cape. Updated daily - September 2026.
TDR23/2026/2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
09 Oct 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFUSE REMOVAL AND GRASS CUTTING IN JONKERSBERG AND THE ISLAND IN GREAT BRAK RIVER
Western Cape
Remediation activities and other waste management services
04 Sep 2026
Mossel Bay Municipality
iLABS/RFQ 2026/27/170
Request for Quotation
4 days left
11 Sep 2026
Supply and delivery of HVAC Project waste storage containers & consumables
Western Cape
Remediation activities and other waste management services
04 Sep 2026
National Research Foundation
GMT004/26-27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
5 days left
11 Sep 2026
GMT004/26-27:Appointment of service provider to chip garden waste as when and required for a period of one year from date of appointment
Western Cape
Remediation activities and other waste management services
20 Aug 2026
Briefing session: 31 Aug 2026 at 11:30, R102 , Gwaing Landfill site, George
George Municipality
Browse by Province
Remediation activities and other waste management services Tenders in Other Provinces
Find remediation activities and other waste management services opportunities across South Africa.
Browse by Category
Other Categories in Western Cape
Explore more tender categories in Western Cape to find opportunities relevant to your business.