Supplies: Clothing/Textiles/Footwear Tenders
Supplies: Clothing/Textiles/Footwear opportunities in Western Cape
5
Active Tenders
Showing the latest supplies: clothing/textiles/footwear tenders in Western Cape. Updated daily - August 2026.
TDR22/2026/2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
02 Oct 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT
Western Cape
Supplies: Clothing/Textiles/Footwear
28 Aug 2026
Mossel Bay Municipality
45G/2026/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
22 Sep 2026
TERM TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIFEGUARD EQUIPMENT AND UNIFORMS FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN
Western Cape
Supplies: Clothing/Textiles/Footwear
21 Aug 2026
Briefing session: 08 Sep 2026 at 10:00, Athlone Stadium, Media Room Cnr of Klipfontein and Cross Boulevard Silvertown Athlone Cape Town
City of Cape Town
RFQ/Ops/Backpacks/2026/7
Request for Quotation
Closed
31 Aug 2026
The Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Backpacks and Sling bags to the PPECB
Western Cape
Supplies: Clothing/Textiles/Footwear
17 Aug 2026
Perishable Products Export Control Board
T 18 of 2026/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
8 days left
09 Sep 2026
Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) for a period of 36 months.
Western Cape
Supplies: Clothing/Textiles/Footwear
11 Aug 2026
Knysna Municipality
GMT058/25-26
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed
31 Aug 2026
GMT058/25-26 - Tender for the Supply and Delivery of Uniforms, as and when required, for a period of three (3) years from date of appointment until 30 June 2029.
Western Cape
Supplies: Clothing/Textiles/Footwear
30 Jul 2026
George Municipality
Browse by Province
Supplies: Clothing/Textiles/Footwear Tenders in Other Provinces
Find supplies: clothing/textiles/footwear opportunities across South Africa.
Browse by Category
Other Categories in Western Cape
Explore more tender categories in Western Cape to find opportunities relevant to your business.