Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities Tenders

Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities opportunities in Western Cape

3 Active Tenders

Showing the latest water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities tenders in Western Cape. Updated daily - September 2026.

TENDER 111/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
14 days left 15 Sep 2026
TENDER 111/2026 - KLAARSTROOM: EMERGENCY WATER SUPPLY INTERVENTION (DRILLING TESTING & REHABILITATION OF PRODUCTION BOREHOLES)
Western Cape Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities 24 Aug 2026

Briefing session: 03 Sep 2026 at 11:30, Klaarstroom Community Centre, Bloekom Street, Klaarstroom, 6932

View Details
Prince Albert Municipality
CES 10/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
08 Oct 2026
The Cleaning and Maintenance of Reservoir Sites and Pipeline Servitudes for a Period up to 30 June 2030
Western Cape Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities 20 Aug 2026

Briefing session: 17 Sep 2026 at 14:00, Library Hall Room, Ground Floor Drakenstein Municipal Offices, Corner of Market Street and Main Rd

View Details
Drakenstein Municipality
CTICC 024/2027 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
10 days left 11 Sep 2026
Provision of an Integrated Waste Management System
Western Cape Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities 11 Aug 2026

Briefing session: 27 Aug 2026 at 10:00, CTICC 1, Meeting Room 1.61 - 1.62

View Details
Cape Town International Convention Centr...

Overview

3 active water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities tenders

1 page of results

Updated daily - September 2026

AI-Powered Tools

Analyse tenders with AI and generate professional proposals in minutes.

Sign Up Free

14-day free trial ยท Cancel anytime

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts for new water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities tenders in Western Cape.

Set Up Free Alerts
Browse by Province

Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities Tenders in Other Provinces

Find water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities opportunities across South Africa.