Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
WIMS NO.077440:KZN:DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH: THE APPOINTMENT OF A MULTI-DISCIPLINARY ENTITY TO PROVIDE AN ARCHITECT (PA) ,QUANTITY SURVEYOR, CONSTRUCTION HEALTH AND SAFETY AGENT, ELECTRICAL ENGINEER,MECHANICAL ENGINEER,CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL ENGINEER FOR GENERAL JUSTICE GIZENGA MPANZA REGIONAL HOSPITAL: MODIFICATIONS TO OLD MATERNITY UNIT.
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)
ZNTD 05376W
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 28 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
CNR King Shaka and Patterson street-KwaDukuza-Stanger-4450
ORGANISATION
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
28 Aug 2025
Closing Date
26 Sep 2025
Tender Description
WIMS NO.077440:KZN:DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH: THE APPOINTMENT OF A MULTI-DISCIPLINARY ENTITY TO PROVIDE AN ARCHITECT (PA) ,QUANTITY SURVEYOR, CONSTRUCTION HEALTH AND SAFETY AGENT, ELECTRICAL ENGINEER,MECHANICAL ENGINEER,CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL ENGINEER FOR GENERAL JUSTICE GIZENGA MPANZA REGIONAL HOSPITAL: MODIFICATIONS TO OLD MATERNITY UNIT.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
The bid documents must be downloaded ,Purchased and collected before closing date of the service, Hardcopy document- a request must be made within 5 working days from the date of advert to matu.khumalo@kznworks.gov.za / 071 580 7124 :05 September 2025.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking