Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
YOU ARE HEREBY INVITED TO BID FOR REQUIREMENTS OF THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH: WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT UNDER TENDER WCGHSC0469/2026. RENDERING OF A COMPREHENSIVE CLEANING SERVICE AT MTCHELLS PLAIN HOSPITAL, DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH, WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD
Western Cape - Health
WCGHSC0469/2026
Western Cape
Published 07 Apr 2026
99 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Mitchells Plain Hospital, 8 AZ Berman Drive-Lentegeur-Mitchells Plain -7785
ORGANISATION
Western Cape - Health
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
07 Apr 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
22 Apr 2026 at 11:00
Conference Rooms, Mitchells Plain Hospital.
Conference Rooms, Mitchells Plain Hospital.
Closing Date
30 Apr 2026
Tender Description
YOU ARE HEREBY INVITED TO BID FOR REQUIREMENTS OF THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH: WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT UNDER TENDER WCGHSC0469/2026. RENDERING OF A COMPREHENSIVE CLEANING SERVICE AT MTCHELLS PLAIN HOSPITAL, DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH, WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
A Compulsory Site Inspection & Information session will be held in respect of this bid invitation. The details are as follows: Date: 22 April 2026, Time: 10:00 to 12:00 Failure to attend the site meeting will lead to the disqualification of your bid The attendance register must be completed at the venue. Please be at the venue before 10:00 because no late bidders will be allowed in the venue after 10:00. Please bring along your bid document. No bid documents will be issued at the meeting.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
22 Apr 2026 at 11:00
Venue
Conference Rooms, Mitchells Plain Hospital.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking