Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
ZNTD 01855W:WIMS NO:044012: KZN: DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH: ETHEKWINI REGION: KRANSKOP: UMPHUMULO HOSPITA:THE APPOINTMENT OF A HEALTH AND SAFETY AGENT ENTITY TO PROVIDE A PROFESSIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY SERVICE FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF OPD WITH X-RAY ,ADMIN BLOCK, PHARMACY, NEONATAL AND PHYSIOTHERAPY.
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)
ZNTD01855W
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 07 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
OFF R74 between Greytown and Stanger-Maphumulo-Stanger-4470
ORGANISATION
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
07 Aug 2025
Closing Date
08 Sep 2025
Tender Description
ZNTD 01855W:WIMS NO:044012: KZN: DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH: ETHEKWINI REGION: KRANSKOP: UMPHUMULO HOSPITA:THE APPOINTMENT OF A HEALTH AND SAFETY AGENT ENTITY TO PROVIDE A PROFESSIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY SERVICE FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF OPD WITH X-RAY ,ADMIN BLOCK, PHARMACY, NEONATAL AND PHYSIOTHERAPY.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Bidders will be evaluated in terms of administrative compliance, mandatory criteria, price and preference points. Failure to submit any of the mandatory requirements will lead to immediate disqualification. Bidders must be registered with the relevant Professional council- Bid documents must be downloaded or p purchased and collected before closing date of the service. Hardcopy documents-a request must be made within 5 days from the advert date to: matu.khumalo@kznworks.gov.za /071 580 7124
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking