Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
ZNTD 02753W:WIMS 048152:KZN:DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH:ETHEKWINI REGION:KWADUKUZA:GENERAL JUSTICE GIZENGA MPANZA REGIONAL HOSPITAL:NEW 28 BEDDED MALE AND FEMALE INPATIENT AND OUTPATIENT MENTAL HEALTH UNIT:APPOINTMENT OF TRAFFIC ENGINEERING CONSULTANT TO PROVIDE TRAFFIC IMPACT ASSESSMENT FOR THE APPROVAL OF DEPARTMENT TRANSPORT: RE-ADVERTISEMENT
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)
ZNTD02753W /WIMS 048152
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 05 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
CNR King Shaka and Patterson street-KwaDukuza-Stanger-4450
ORGANISATION
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
05 Sep 2025
Closing Date
12 Sep 2025
Tender Description
ZNTD 02753W:WIMS 048152:KZN:DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH:ETHEKWINI REGION:KWADUKUZA:GENERAL JUSTICE GIZENGA MPANZA REGIONAL HOSPITAL:NEW 28 BEDDED MALE AND FEMALE INPATIENT AND OUTPATIENT MENTAL HEALTH UNIT:APPOINTMENT OF TRAFFIC ENGINEERING CONSULTANT TO PROVIDE TRAFFIC IMPACT ASSESSMENT FOR THE APPROVAL OF DEPARTMENT TRANSPORT: RE-ADVERTISEMENT
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Bidder's attention is drawn to the Mandatory requirements as listed in the quotation document as well as the phased sequence of quotation evaluation process .Refer to page 1 and 2 of 69.
Quotation documents must be downloaded or collected before closing date of the service. Hardcopy documents-a request must be made from date of advert to matu.khumalo@kznworks.gov.za / 071 580 7124
Quotation documents must be downloaded or collected before closing date of the service. Hardcopy documents-a request must be made from date of advert to matu.khumalo@kznworks.gov.za / 071 580 7124
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking