Construction Tenders
Construction opportunities from North West - Department of Local Government and Human Settlements
3
Active Tenders
Showing the latest construction tenders from North West - Department of Local Government and Human Settlements. Updated daily - September 2026.
DHS16/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF FIVE (5) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE COMPLETION OF VARIOUS MILESTONES AND CONSTRUCTION OF BNG UNITS WITHIN BOJANALA DISTRICT
North West
Construction
28 Aug 2026
27 views
DHS17/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
DHS18/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF TWO (2) SERVICE PROVIDERS TO UNBLOCK DEMOLISH AND CONSTRUCT BNG HOUSING UNITS WITHIN VARIOUS MUNICIPALITIES OF DR RUTH SEGOMOTSI MOMPATI DISTRICT
North West
Construction
28 Aug 2026
14 views
Browse by Institution
Construction Tenders from Other Institutions
Find construction opportunities from other government departments and public entities.