Construction Tenders

Construction opportunities from Msinga Local Municipality

33 Active Tenders

Showing the latest construction tenders from Msinga Local Municipality. Updated daily - September 2026.

MS/2026/2027/061/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 07 Sep 2026
equip borehole at emkhovini community Garden ward 07
KwaZulu-Natal Construction 02 Sep 2026 14 views
View Details
MS/2026/2027/125/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 07 Sep 2026
To drill and equip two boreholes ward 19
KwaZulu-Natal Construction 01 Sep 2026
View Details
MS/2026/2027/098/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 07 Sep 2026
to drill & equip borehole at ezingulubeni ward 14
KwaZulu-Natal Construction 01 Sep 2026 12 views
View Details
MS/2026/2027/099/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 07 Sep 2026
to drill and equip borehole at nhlanombono ward 14
KwaZulu-Natal Construction 01 Sep 2026
View Details
MS/2026/2027/033/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 07 Sep 2026
to drill and equip a borehole called ubuhle
KwaZulu-Natal Construction 01 Sep 2026 12 views
View Details
MS/2026/2027/133/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 07 Sep 2026
MS/2026/2027/132/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 07 Sep 2026
MS/2026/2027/131/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 07 Sep 2026
MS/2026/2027/128/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 07 Sep 2026
MS/2026/2027/127/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 07 Sep 2026
MS/2026/2027/126/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 07 Sep 2026
MS/2026/2027/124/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 07 Sep 2026
Drilling and equipping of Msitha borehole ward 18
KwaZulu-Natal Construction 01 Sep 2026
View Details
MS/2026/2027/118/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 07 Sep 2026
MS/2026/2027/117/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 07 Sep 2026
MS/2026/2027/116/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 07 Sep 2026
MS/2026/2027/115/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 07 Sep 2026
MS/2026/2027/114/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 07 Sep 2026
MS/2026/2027/104/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 07 Sep 2026
To drill and equip Borehole phesheya kwe Nkolovu ward 15
KwaZulu-Natal Construction 01 Sep 2026
View Details
MS/2026/2027/101/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 07 Sep 2026
rehabilitation of mbono borehole ward 14
KwaZulu-Natal Construction 01 Sep 2026
View Details
MS/2026/2027/103/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 07 Sep 2026

Showing 1 to 20 of 33 opportunities

Category Overview

33 active construction tenders

2 pages of results

Updated daily - September 2026

AI-Powered Tools

Analyse Msinga Local Municipality tenders with AI and generate professional proposals in minutes.

Sign Up Free

14-day free trial ยท Cancel anytime

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts for new construction tenders from Msinga Local Municipality.

Set Up Free Alerts