Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
equip borehole at emkhovini community Garden ward 07
Msinga Local Municipality
MS/2026/2027/061/951/T
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 02 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
R33 MAIN ROAD-TUGELA FERRY-TUGELA FERRY-3010
ORGANISATION
Msinga Local Municipality
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
Tender Description
equip borehole at emkhovini community Garden ward 07
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking